Privacy Policy

Notice To Our Customers:

Keeping your personal information safe and secure is our top priority.
That’s why we want to notify you of some changes to our privacy policy in
readiness for the introduction of the new data protection legislation on 25 May
2018.

The legislation doesn’t alter what we use your personal information for but makes
it easier for you to find out how we use and protect your information. The
fact that the law is changing only builds on what we already do today – and
that is to give your personal information the respect and security it
deserves.

Who Is This Privacy Notice From?

As required by data protection law, this privacy notice gives you
information from the data controller who uses your personal data, namely,
Together Energy Limited (Company number SC533489) whose registered office
is at Erskine House, North Avenue, Clydebank Business Park, Clydebank,
Dunbartonshire, Scotland, G81 2DR.

In this notice, Together Energy must explain some things about the personal
data it holds, and your rights regarding those data.

You can contact us at

support@togetherenergy.co.uk

or call us on 0333 150 1699.

What Is This Privacy Notice About?

We’ll collect certain personal information from you when you use our
website, when you get in touch with us about becoming a customer and during
your customer journey.

The purpose of our privacy policy is to let you know:

  • how and why we collect your personal information;
  • how we use and disclose your personal information (and to whom);
  • how we protect your personal information; and
  • how you can access your personal information.


What Personal Data Do Together Energy Hold About You?

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an
individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include
data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data
about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data
    includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar
    identifier, title, date of birth, geographic location and meter
    details.
  • Contact Data
    includes address, email address and telephone numbers (business and /
    or personal and, also details of any nominated account holder).
  • Financial Data
    includes bank account and payment card details relating to products and
    services you receive from Together Energy.
  • Transaction Data
    includes details about payments to and from you and other details of
    products and services you have purchased or requested from Together
    Energy.
  • Technical Data
    includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type
    and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and
    versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the
    devices you use to access our website. We track technical data by using
    cookies – see section ‘Together Energy’s use of cookies’ below for more
    details on cookies
  • Profile Data
    includes purchases or orders made by you, preferences, feedback and
    correspondence with us.
  • Usage Data
    including information about how you use our website, products and
    services and information about how you have used the products and
    services of other energy providers.
  • Energy supply data
    includes your supply start date, meter technical details, tariff and if
    you have a smart meter installed at your property we’ll also capture
    your energy consumption data
  • Marketing and Communications
    Data
    includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third
    parties and your communication preferences.
  • Special categories of data
    (health and financial vulnerability data, if applicable, to include you
    on the Priority Services Register)

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a
contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested,
we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter
into with you (for example, to provide you with our services). In this
case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we
will notify you if this is the case at the time.

As at the date of this policy, we do not collect Smart Meter data, as we do
not believe the current generation of Smart meters is of sufficient value
to our customers. By the end of 2018, we will be supporting the next
generation of Smart meters and we will notify you of changes to our privacy
policy. Again, the only data collected here is that which is pertinent to
the service we provide.


Where Do Together Energy Obtain Your Personal Data?

We collect necessary information (usually Identity, Contact, Energy Supply
Data and Financial Data) during your sign-up journey to become a customer,
whenever you get in contact with us or use our website or as part of
providing our services to you – for example, if you use our website to
obtain a quote, or call us to enquire about your account. We may also
monitor and record any communications we have with you, including phone
calls and emails, to make sure we are providing an excellent service to our
customers.

We also use standard data (usually Identity, Energy Supply Data and Usage
Data) provided by industry third parties, including:

– Network operators, so they can keep you informed about reconnecting your
energy if there’s a loss of supply or an emergency

– Agents appointed by us to facilitate our contract with you, such as Meter
Operators and Data Collectors

– Organisations that supervise or distribute data between meters, energy
suppliers and other organisations that enable suppliers to bill customers
for energy used and customers to switch between suppliers

– Letting agents, landlords, cohabitants or previous tenants – if you have
recently moved into a rental property that we supply energy to or if that
third party introduces you to Together Energy, for the purposes of setting
up your account;

– Councils, local authorities or housing associations – we may receive your
name, address and contact details where they would like carbon-saving
measures applied to your property under relevant government funding
schemes. Other energy suppliers – including meter readings, equipment and
payments from your existing energy supplier when you ask to switch your
account to us. We may also receive details of suspected fraud or energy
theft for the purposes of identifying and preventing fraud or crime; Other
people where you have authorised us to, or where they are named on your
account

– Debt collection agencies and other organisations involved with debt
collection (for example, bailiffs, law courts, private investigators)

– Social services, distribution services or other agencies if we think you
need extra help

– Market regulators such as OFGEM and consumer protection organisations
such as the Energy Ombudsman

– Organisations and Law Enforcement Agencies (such as the police) for the
detection, investigation and prevention of crime

– Financial organisations for purposes such as payment processing, finance
plans and refunds

– Energy market administrators

– Third party introducers (such as price comparison websites) to set up an
account for you and to provide the services that you have requested; and
any other third party introducer (such as housing associations, detailed
above) located within the EU to enable us to provide our service.

We may also, from time to time use data obtained through a credit reference
agency located within the EU. For more information on how we conduct credit
checks, please see section 9 of our terms and conditions.

We may also receive Technical, Identity and Contact Data from analytics
providers, such as Google based outside the EU and advertising networks,
such as energy switching sites based inside the EU.


Together Energy’s use of cookies

What are cookies?

A cookie is a piece of information stored in a small file which is sent to
and from web pages. They can be used to identify that you’ve visited
websites before and some will be stored on your computer by your web
browser. They are anonymous, so they don’t store any personal information
of any kind.

How does Together use cookies?

We use cookies to understand how people use our websites and to help us to
make your experience of our websites better.

Together Energy’s websites

We use short-term cookies to recognise your PC as you move around our site
and to remember any information you have entered into search boxes for next
time you visit us.

Measuring web traffic

We use Google Analytics to help us find out how many people visit our
websites, which pages and parts are most popular, how long people spend in
each area and what information people are searching for. These insights
help us understand how to improve our websites.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect non-personally identifiable
information like browser type, operating system, referring site, the date
and also the time of a visit. If you’d like to know more please click

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2790010

for more information on Google Analytics.


How can you manage cookies and where can you find further information?

If you don’t want us to use cookies in your web browser, you can remove
them from your computer or change your browser settings so that it either
blocks cookies altogether or asks you if you’d like to accept them from
some websites.

You can also stop us collecting data through the following sources:

– Mixpanel – download an opt-out browser add-on – the Mixpanel opt-out
browser can be found here

– Google Analytics Advertising Features – Click here to adjust your personal settings as per their instructions

– Adometry – click the link to opt-out of the Adometry cookie here

– Google Doubleclick (for Google Adwords Customer Match) – follow the link
to download a plugin so you can opt-out of Google’s advertising cookie on
Chrome, Firefox or Internet Explorer here

Please note this does not opt you out of being served advertising.

However, please remember some of our cookies are essential for our websites
to work properly, particularly our ‘Quote & Switch’ functionality and
our account management website.

The internet industry body, the Internet Advertising Bureau, has set up a
website to provide information and advice on cookies, tags and behavioural
advertising, you can click here to find out more about behavioural
advertising. Another trusted source which gives information about how to
delete and control cookies is http://www.aboutcookies.org/.

If you have any questions about the way we handle your personal
information, please get in touch at

support@togetherenergy.co.uk

and we’ll do our best to help you.



What Is The Legal Basis For Together Energy Using Your Personal
Data and How Do We Use That Data?

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most
commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

– Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have
entered into with you.

– Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third
party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those
interests.

– Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Purpose/Activity

Type of data


Lawful basis for processing including basis of
legitimate interest

To register you as a new customer

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

Performance of a contract with you

To process and deliver our services as an energy provider
including:

(a) Manage payments, fees and charges

(b) Collect and recover money owed to us

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Transaction

(e) Profile

(f) Usage

(g) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you under ‘Together
Energy’s Terms and Conditions’

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover
debts due to us)

Add you to the Priority Services Register, if relevant

Identity

Contact

Special categories of data

(a) Performance of a contract with you under ‘Together
Energy’s Terms and Conditions’

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests. Having this
kind of information, such as health or disability issues,
helps us to ensure we provide you with appropriate services
to keep you safe.

AND (in relation to any special categories of data)

(a) Information is made public by you

(b) Consent

To contact you to see if you would like any help, if you’ve
requested a quote from us or have started but not finished
the sign-up journey

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Usage

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our
products/services and grow our business)

To manage our relationship with you which will include:

(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy
policy

(b) Requesting meter readings from you

(c) Providing service updates

(d) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey

(e) Providing you with renewal notices and offers

(f) Providing you with incentives or running a loyalty
scheme

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Marketing and Communications

(a) You have a contractual obligation to provide us with
details of your energy usage. We need this data to send you
accurate bills. If we have to estimate your bills you may
not be paying the right amount for your energy.

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our
records updated, to study how customers use our
products/services and to develop our products/services and
grow our business)

To administer and protect our business and our website
(including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system
maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our
business, provision of administration and IT services,
network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a
business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to
you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the
advertising we serve to you

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(f) Technical

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how
customers use our products/services, to develop them, to
grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

To use data analytics to improve our website,
products/services, marketing, customer relationships and
experiences

(a) Technical

(b) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of
customers for our products and services, to keep our
website updated and relevant, to develop our business and
to inform our marketing strategy)

To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods
or services that may be of interest to you – including
providing you with information about any new services or
offers that we have available, including new tariffs

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(d) Usage

(e) Profile

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our
products/services and grow our business)

To help train our staff,
including using your calls and emails as part of our
quality monitoring and training processes

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Transactional

(e) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our
products/services and customer service and grow our
business)

To help to detect and prevent fraud and debt. We may give
information to a credit-reference or a debt collection
agency (see below how we share your data). For more
information on how we conduct credit checks, please see
section 9 of our terms and conditions

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Transactional

(d) Financial

(e) Profile

(f) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our
business and to prevent fraud)

For more information on the common legal basis relied on by Together
Energy:

Legitimate Interest
means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business
to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most
secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential
impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we
process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your
personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the
impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or
permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we
assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in
respect of specific activities by contacting us using the details at the
end of this policy.

Performance of Contract
means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a
contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before
entering into such a contract.

Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation
means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance
with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

Consent
means processing your Special Categories of Personal Data with your express, freely given, specific and informed consent.

Information made public
by you means processing your Special Categories of Personal Data where the processing relates to personal data already manifestly
made public by you.

With Whom Will Together Energy Share Your Data?

We may allow other organisations and people to use personal information we
hold about you:

– To provide any services you have asked for, including providing
information to members of your family or household and anyone acting on
your behalf (provided you’ve authorised this) and providing your
information to relevant parties within the energy industry such as the
following, all located within the EU:

(a) Network operators, so they can keep you informed about reconnecting
your energy if there’s a loss of supply or an emergency

(b) Agents appointed by us to facilitate our contract with you, such as
Meter Operators and Data Collectors

(c) Organisations that supervise or distribute data between meters, energy
suppliers and other organisations that enable suppliers to bill customers
for energy used and customers to switch between suppliers

(d) Other energy suppliers, landlords or housing associations if we or
another organisation suspects the property is connected with fraud

(e) Another supplier you want to switch to

(f) Other people where you have authorised us to, or where they are named
on your account

(g) Debt collection agencies and other organisations involved with debt
collection (for example, bailiffs, law courts, private investigators)

(h) Social services, distribution services or other agencies if we think
you need extra help

(i) Market regulators such as OFGEM and consumer protection organisations
such as the Energy Ombudsman

(j) Organisations for the detection, investigation and prevention of crime

(k) Financial organisations for purposes such as payment processing,
finance plans and refunds

(l) Energy market administrators

(m) We use GoCardless to process your direct debit payments. More
information on how GoCardless processes your personal data and your data
protection rights, including your right to object, is available at

https://gocardless.com/legal/privacy/

– To provide you with information about products and services from those
other organisations which may be of interest to you;

  • If we sell our business;

– To help prevent and detect debt or fraud. We may give information to a
credit-reference or a debt collection agency. For more information on how
we conduct credit checks, please see section 9 of our Terms and Conditions.

– If we have been asked (for example, by a regulatory authority such as
Ofgem) to provide information for legal or regulatory purposes; or

  • As part of current or future legal action.

We will not pass your information on to any third parties for any purpose
other than to fulfil performance of our contract, to comply with our legal
obligation, for our legitimate purposes or for the relevant industry
parties to use the data they require to fulfil their legitimate purposes
(including the operation of their businesses and roles within the energy
industry).

Disclosing information outside the EU

Sometimes these organisations or people may be outside the European
Economic Area (EEA), so we may pass your personal information to countries
that do not have the same standards or protection for personal information
as the UK. If we, our agents or our service providers do this, we’ll always
make sure that these organisations will secure your personal information.

Switching

We may also ask your previous energy supplier for personal information
about you that will allow us to take over your supply (for example,
information about your meter readings, meter technical details etc.).
Similarly, if you switch away from Together Energy, we may provide similar
information to your new supplier so they can begin supplying your energy.

Priority Services Register or special needs

If we believe that you (or a member of your household) need extra care (for
example, because of your age, health, disability or financial
circumstances), we may record and share this information with the following
people to ensure your supply isn’t interrupted:

– other energy suppliers if we believe you are considering changing
supplier, such suppliers may be located within or outwith the EU;

– an outsourced service company that manages a wide range of energy
industry data interactions on our behalf located within the EU;

  • the electricity distributor located within the EU; and

– the relevant gas transporter, metering agents or network operator,
located within the EU.



What About The Other People Together Energy Has Given Your Data To?

Some of the people mentioned above just use your personal data in the way
Together Energy tells them. However, others may make their own decisions
about how they use this information to perform their services or functions,
or to comply with regulatory responsibilities as controllers in their own
right. In this case, they are subject to the same legal obligations as
Together Energy regarding this information.

The rights you have regarding your information apply to them too. If you
want any more information on any of these recipients or to use any rights
regarding the information they hold, please contact Together Energy and we
will be happy to discuss this with you.

Together Energy will not pass your information on to any third parties for
any purpose other than to fulfil performance of our contract with you, to
comply with our legal obligation, for our legitimate purposes or for the
industry/regulatory bodies to use the data they require in performance of
theirs (including the operation of their businesses and roles within the
energy industry).

Marketing From Together Energy?

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses,
particularly around marketing and advertising. We have established the
following personal data control mechanisms:

Promotional offers from us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to
form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of
interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers
may be relevant for you (we call this marketing). We may tell you about
exciting new products and services from Together Energy).

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested
information from us or purchased goods or services from us and, in each
case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

When you first provide your personal information to us we’ll give you the
chance to choose whether you’d be happy for Together Energy to contact you
with marketing information and if you have any preferences for the way
you’d like to be contacted. This may include contacting you by post, email,
phone, SMS, multimedia message or other forms of electronic communication,
or we might visit you in person to do this.

Third-party marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data
with any company outside the Together Energy for marketing purposes.

Opting out

If you’d prefer not to receive this sort of marketing information from us
and or third parties, or should you want to change how you receive it, you
can always contact us at

support@togetherenergy.co.uk

at any time or follow the opt-out links on any marketing messages sent to
you. We’ll occasionally remind you that you can update your preferences for
receiving marketing information, or if you haven’t told us what your
preferences are, we might ask you in communications with you.

Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not
apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product / service
purchase, , product / service experience or other transactions.

Automated decision making – Together Energy may profile your data for
marketing and communication purposes, which you can opt out of. It does not
carry out any automated decision-making that would produce legal or other
significant effects on you.

Managing Your Preferences With Together Energy?

Together Energy aims to ensure you only receive communications about
information that is of interest to you or that enhances its services to you
and, if so we will contact you using your chosen method of communication.

You can change your communication preferences for marketing or
communications that are not required by the regulatory body or not required
to efficiently manage your product and service by emailing us at

support@togetherenergy.co.uk

– You can also call Together Energy on 0333 150 1699. Calls may be recorded
for training and monitoring purposes.


How Long Do Together Energy Keep Your Personal Data?

Together Energy only collect information relevant to providing our service
and will not hold onto your information longer than is reasonable to carry
out provision of this service (including for the purposes of satisfying any
legal, accounting, or reporting requirements); although, we may be required
to hold certain information a little longer for the relevant industry
parties, for example your meter details.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we
consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the
potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal
data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we
can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal
requirements.

We will conduct reviews of what designates an appropriate retention period
for your data, every 6 months in line with the factors mentioned above and,
if this process changes, we will update this policy.

Keeping Your Personal Data Safe?

We follow strict security procedures to protect your personal information.
This includes following certain guidelines (for example, checking your
identity when you phone us).

We strongly recommend that you do not disclose your Together login details
to anyone. Please remember to logout of your account when you have finished
using your online account.

From time to time, our website may provide hypertext links to sites which
are created by individuals and /or companies outside of Together. We do
this if the site is relevant to the topic you’re reading about. Whilst we
always try to check that the content of these sites is suitable, we cannot
take any responsibility for the practices of the companies who publish the
sites that we link to, or the accuracy or relevance of the content on them.

Please also remember that clicking on those links or enabling those
connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We
do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their
privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read
the privacy notice of every website you visit.


How You Can Help Keep Your Personal Data Up To Date?

Together Energy need to ensure your personal data is accurate and up to
date. Please tell us if your details change (for example, if you move
address). In addition, you have rights under data protection law to have
inaccurate personal data corrected and incomplete data completed.

For more details about your rights, please see below.

Your Rights as A Data Subject?

You have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the supervisory
authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) (www.ico.org.uk). We
would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you
approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

You have other rights under data protection law that you can exercise in
relation to your personal data which we hold but these do not apply in all
circumstances. You can exercise those rights free of charge except in very
limited circumstances, which will be explained to you if relevant,
including where we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly
unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply
with your request in these circumstances.

When exercising these rights we may ask you for proof of your identity.
This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to
any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask
you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our
response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally
it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex
or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and
keep you updated.

For more information about all these rights, and how to exercise them,
please contact us and we will be happy to discuss these with you.

Here are short descriptions of your rights:

Right of access – you have a right to request a copy of the personal data
we hold about you, to obtain confirmation that it is being processed, and
to obtain certain prescribed information about how it is processed.

Right of rectification (correction) – in certain circumstances you have a
right to ask for your personal data to be corrected if it is inaccurate,
and completed if it is incomplete, although we may need to verify the
accuracy of the new data you provide to us. Where your personal data in
question has been disclosed to third party organisations, they must be
informed of the rectification, if possible.

Right to request erasure (sometimes referred to as the “right to be
forgotten”) – in certain circumstances, you can ask to have your personal
data deleted or erased: where there is no reason for us to continue to
process it; where you have successfully exercised your right to object to
processing (see more below); where we may have processed your information
unlawfully; or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply
with local law. It is unlikely to be possible to accept your request for
erasure for certain specific legal reasons, including if, for example,
Together Energy has a duty to retain or process your information. Any such
reasons will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your
request.

Right to restriction of processing – if certain conditions apply, you have
a right to restrict the processing of your information. This includes when
you contest it as being inaccurate (until the accuracy is proved); if you
have objected to the processing (when it was necessary for legitimate
interests) and Together Energy is considering whether its legitimate
interests override your own; where our use of the personal data is unlawful
but you do not want Together Energy to erase it; or if Together Energy no
longer need the personal data for the purposes we held it but you require
us to continue to hold it to establish, make or defend legal claims.

Right of portability – in certain circumstances, you have the right to
request the transfer of your personal data to a third party or to yourself.
This right is only relevant if personal data is being processed based on a
consent (or for performance of a contract) and is done automatically. This
right is different from the right of access (see above). We will provide to
you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured,
commonly used, machine-readable format.

Right to object – in certain circumstances, you have the right to object to
certain types of processing of your personal data when our processing is
based on legitimate interests and there is something about your particular
situation, which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as
you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have
the right to object to processing when your personal data is processed for
direct marketing (including profiling relevant to direct marketing) or when
it is processed for the purposes of statistics. In some cases, we may
demonstrate that Together Energy has compelling legitimate grounds to
process your information which override your rights and freedoms.

Right to withdraw consent – You can also withdraw consent if you have
provided it and if this is relied on as the legal basis for Together Energy
using your personal data – as previously described.

Changes To This Privacy Policy?

This notice was last updated 18th May 2018. Together Energy may amend this
privacy notice from time to time to keep it up to date or to comply with
legal requirements. If you have access to the internet, you should
regularly check this privacy notice for updates. If necessary, you may be
notified of changes. Your contact details (as previously offered) would be
used for this purpose, based on the legal basis of compliance with legal
obligations or legitimate interests (or both, as relevant).

How To Contact Together Energy?

If you wish to make a complaint, find out more information about how your
personal data is being processed by Together Energy as your data
controller, or exercise your rights, you can contact us on the details
below.

If you do contact us, we’ll need to verify your identity before moving
forward with the request.

You can email support@togetherenergy.com
or write to Data Protection, Together Energy, Erskine House, North Avenue,
Clydebank, G81 2DR. You can also contact our customer service team on 0333
150 1699.